Here is the list of official nominees. Disqualified people do not appear in the list. Votes coming from multiple IP addresses or written nominations from the same people were discarded.
Home Based Business
adrenaline photography |
Alkaline Entertainment |
Amy Main from Epicure |
Callans Artistic Taxidermy |
Candace Patenaude – Let’s Celebrate (cakes for all occassions) |
Carol Champagne Hairdressername of business the Hair Shack |
Cathy Demars-Partylite |
CHAD COLMEN |
Chris Piche, Hair Dresser |
Crazy Dave’s DJ Service |
Dan Allaire |
DENIS LAPIERRE, THE TALENT SCOUT |
Fashionography |
Fern Pauze – Regal |
Francis Rounding – Rounding Construction |
Freedom Taekwon-Do Health and Fitness |
Ground Soap-Angela Youngs |
http://www.facebook.com/topshelf.lynnLynn Wallace Prieur |
Janet St.Pierre – Tickle your Fancy |
Jason Setnyk Photography |
JC Vinyls |
Just Friends Connecting – Hughena Luciano |
Kate Dwyer Designs |
Kim Bergeron Fraser, owner, K-Shirtshttps://www.facebook.com/#!/kim.bergeronfraser?fref=ts |
King Street Percussion |
Love Love Food |
Mark and Monique Branchaud, PartyLite consultants |
Mike Pliss from Mobile gamerz |
Organics by Julia- mom with tons of kids who get stuff done! 😉 |
ORO Systemes The Clean water Guy |
Phramed photography |
Right in My Own Backyard, Kimberley Thompson |
Roadsigns |
Stevil Helmer @ Helmer Management |
Sylvie Thibert, The Health Nut |
Terry McRae ~ Shantero Productions |
The Seeker |
Tracey Doogan Red Wind Studio |
Tracey Lynn Chisolm |
Wanda’s Family Hair StudioIngleside Ontario |
New Business
Atelka |
Bouncing beans |
C & D Goosehunts |
Caitlyn Richer – Young Living Essential Oils |
Candace Zimmer – Vital Glow |
Carol Delorme – Farran Footwear |
City Nails |
Dish |
Dr. Kylie Draper, Cornwall Spine Care Plus |
Dr. Marie-Josee Cardinal |
Exsellence Team Realty |
Julia Beshara (Organics By Julia) |
Kate Dwyer Designs |
KSP Percussion. |
Love love food |
Michael’sMike Pliss from Mobile Gamerz |
Nav Spa |
Neo Vintage Furniture |
Not sure if its new but Langview Farms (Tamara Lang) |
OBO Studios |
Phil Cloutier3 Tier Laser engraving |
Rachelle Landriault-Above & Beyond, Casselman location |
Red Wind Studio |
Rene Martin!!!!! Small biz King Street percussion !! |
Salon Seven |
Sarah Muir, owner,Tasty Alternativeshttps://www.facebook.com/#!/tastyalternatives?fref=ts |
Shawna McIntosh ~ Glitter Gals |
Spirit Tree Yoga |
Stevil Helmer @ Helmer Management |
SunBurst Pools. |
Table 21 |
Tallulah’s Tub Treasures – Natural Bath & Body Care |
The Propeller Restaurant Nav Centre. Tiny Tables |
True Renovations – Brian Walsh |
Truffles Burger Bar |
Existing Business
A Lil’ Pole Fitness |
A needle in a hay stack |
AdVantages – Kevin Wilson |
Andre Pommier, Pommier Jewellers Bernie’s |
Bartley-Hathaway Financial Services – Peter Lindop, Owner |
Betty Healey |
Carol Anne Boisvenue, owner, Stone Temple Jewelshttps://www.facebook.com/#!/pages/Stone-Temple-Jewels/112715035427261?fref=ts |
Carrie Labelle @ Herbal MAgic |
Caveman Strong |
City Limits Bar & Grill |
Cornwall BBQ |
Cornwall Healing Arts Massage Therapy |
Crack Pro Foundations Repair |
Cracked up |
Dairy Queen |
Dish Real Food |
Fantasy Realm Fishrizzo |
Framed photography |
Freedom Taekwon-Do Health and Fitness and Lasting Impressions Landscaping |
Fused Elements |
Health Within |
Hospice |
Auntie Em’s Scrapbooking on 11th Street. You are treated like one of the family. Always cheerful and has a fantastic selection of scrapbooking supplies as well as beadings. |
Judi Auger – EXIT Realty Seaway |
Kelsey’s |
king street percussion |
King Street Percussion |
La Maison |
Liberty Tax ServiceEast court mall |
Life’s Little Pleasures |
Loose caboose |
Mama Sue’s Restaurant |
Mitchell’s Variety Store |
Moustache Joe’s |
OBO StudioThe Local Seeker |
Pommier Jewellers |
Rachelle Landriault-Above and Lori Waldrif – Above & Beyond, Cornwall location |
Riley’s Bakery |
Schnitzels |
Schulman’s Clothing |
Shannon Leblanc,The Fashion Hanger |
Sharon Farley ~ LOLA’S |
Sharyn’s Pantry |
Sheconnex |
Sign It Signs & Design |
Spirit Tree Yoga Studio |
Stitches & Seams |
Storm Realty |
TerryLynn’s Beau-Teek The Grind |
The Seeker |
The UPS Store, Marnie |
Tracey Lynn Chisolm |
Upper Canada Village |
Wanda Standring – Wanda’s Family Hair |
Webdy’s |
Wine Kitz |
Zumba with Christal Huizinga |
Visual Artist of the Year
Adrien Piette |
Alex Abugov |
Callan’s Artistic Taxidermy |
Carole Jeghers Chad Coleman |
Claude Bissonnette |
Crazy Dave’s DJ Service |
Frank Burelle |
Heather Smith |
Jackie McRae – Behold Photographic |
Jackie Milner |
Jason Macnamara |
Jason Setnyk |
John Lister, Fashionography |
Kimberley Cameron |
king street percussion |
Mai-Liis Renaud |
Melanie Giroux (graffiti work in our store)OBO Studios |
Morgan Tremblay |
Noella Cotman |
Patrick Guindon |
Rene Butcher |
Rene Martin |
Renee Lalande |
Rose Desnoyers |
Sandra Taylor visual artist |
Split Productions Photography (Matt Delaney)- Amazing works. Truly great artist. |
the seekers |
Tracy-Lyn Chisolm |
Musical Artist
Andre Lacroix Anna Newton |
Candice Provost |
Carey Grant |
chad coleman |
Chuck Leclair |
Elly May |
Grace Willison |
Graham Greer |
Heatly Band |
Jamie jarvo |
Jim Sharp |
Joel Sauve |
John Lister for this –> https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DdlNq8H3_S4 |
Johnathan Kluver |
Jordan Poapst, Bassist, Boozehound |
Mark Muir, musician |
Melanie Brule |
Nancy Beaudette |
Penny Watson |
Rev. Lois Gaudet |
Roxanne Delage |
Roy Nichol |
Sean Harley ~ Trench Town Oddities |
Stevil Helmer |
SwitchGear |
Tracy Lalonde |
Trench Town Oddities |
Winston marley |
Literary Artist
<
Betty Healey |
Bill Kingston |
Dean Swift |
Frank Burelle |
Jason Setnyk |
Joan Levy Earl |
John Lister –> http://www.lulu.com/shop/jkj-lister/angel-of-the-dawn-the-golden-mirror/paperback/product-20062181.html |
Lorna Foreman |
Maggie Wheeler |
Meet my Memories – Shannon Groves, personal historian |
Pat Jamieson |
Patrick Guindon |
Sandy John MacFarland |
Sara Murphy |
Sean Harley |
Taylor Bingley |
The Seeker |
Thom Racine |
trench town oddities |
Volunteer of the year
Adele Campeau |
Angela Pilon |
Big Brothers Big Sisters D’Arcy Grant |
Bob Peters |
Carole Coons Cornwall youth council |
DAn Bazinet, who has been doing fundraisers over at the Cornwall Wesleyan Church to benefit different organizations such as the Salvation Army, and the Baldwin House in the Community. |
Dan Carbonnell |
David James |
Dominique Chabot Payment |
friends of vets |
Gaye Adams |
Gerald G.H. Charlebois |
Gilles Latour |
Holly Wilson – Big Sister |
Jason Jesmer – Lift-Off |
Jason Mitchell |
Jason Setnyk |
Jean Louis Rochette |
Jeff Lalonde |
Jim Healey |
Jody Archambault |
Karen Racine |
Kelly Vandrish from Seaway Valley Theatre Company |
Kinsmen Club of Cornwall |
LARRY SYLVAIN |
Lynn MacDonnell |
Mai Habib |
Marie Morrell |
Mark A. MacDonald |
Micheline Tanguay Focus Art member |
Nancy Cleary |
Neil Benjamin |
Patricia Sylvia |
Patrick Guindon |
Rod McLeod |
steven forest |
Steven Iwachniuk |
Sylvie Thibert, The Health Nut |
Theresa Taylor |
Vale Brownell |